Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Lucan VII and Jana IV
September 30, 2006 (AS 41) - April 14, 2007 (AS 41)

Arms of the East

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Kingdom Crusades (East)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Aidan D'Guise Award of Arms (East) 10/7/2006
2 Dietrich von Ulm Tygers Combattant (East) 10/7/2006
3 Aegis von Drachenklaue of Mountain Freehold Tygers Combattant (East) 10/7/2006
Fall Harvest (East)
# Recipient Award Date
4 Xavier the Sinister Award of Arms (East) 10/14/2006
5 Morgan de l'Ile du Dragon Dormant Award of Arms (East) 10/14/2006
6 Goulhran MacGowan Silver Crescent (East) 10/14/2006
Crown Tournament (East)
# Recipient Award Date
7 Gryffith FitzWilliam Crown Prince (East) 11/4/2006
8 Aikaterine FitzWilliam Crown Princess (East) 11/4/2006
9 Alicia de Berwic Award of Arms (East) 11/4/2006
10 Wolfleda de Berwick Award of Arms (East) 11/4/2006
11 Yvain du Verger Award of Arms (East) 11/4/2006
12 Aethelwulf of Mountain Freehold Award of Arms (East) 11/4/2006
13 Sealey in le Wyllowes Award of Arms (East) 11/4/2006
14 Diomedes Sebastianus Companion of the King's Order of Excellence (East) 11/4/2006
15 Padair Mac Gille Ruaidh Silver Crescent (East) 11/4/2006
16 Arthur Watson Shield of Chivalry (East) 11/4/2006
# Recipient Award Date
17 Laurencia of Carlisle Grant of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
Bjorn's Ceilidh & Concordian Investiture (East)
# Recipient Award Date
18 Angus Kerr Baron Concordia of the Snows (East) 11/11/2006
19 Laurencia of Carlisle Baroness Concordia of the Snows (East) 11/11/2006
20 Baltasar Mondragon Court Baron (East) 11/11/2006
21 Lucia Francesca de Valencia Court Baroness (East) 11/11/2006
22 Hobbe Yonge Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
23 Zillah al-Sighira al-Hurra Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
24 Telger Augustsson Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
25 Christopher of Anglespur Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
26 Kenneth of Anglespur Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
27 Sorcha Ruadh Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
28 Alfonso Pontelli Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
29 Mar Kottr Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
30 Tomislaus Torvaldsman Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
31 Aife ingen Chonchobair in Derthaige Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
32 Rebekkah Wallace Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
33 Eric Warnke Award of Arms (East) 11/11/2006
34 Eleanore MacCarthaigh Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 11/11/2006
35 Wulf Darkstalker Court Baron (East) 11/11/2006
Bridge Birthday (East)
# Recipient Award Date
36 Ingeborg Waltersdottir Award of Arms (East) 12/9/2006
37 Emma Katherine of Wakefield Silver Crescent (East) 12/9/2006
# Recipient Award Date
38 Aureliana of Ar n-Eilean Award of Arms (East) 12/16/2006
39 Diarmaid O Briain Award of Arms (East) 12/16/2006
40 Diarmaid O Briain Troubadour (East) 12/16/2006
41 Sakurai Kenjiro Takamori Award of Arms (East) 12/16/2006
42 Tynan of Ar n-Eilean-ne Award of Arms (East) 12/16/2006
Twelfth Night (East)
# Recipient Award Date
43 Renne Wyrm Companion of the Queen's Champion of Arts and Sciences (East) 1/6/2007
44 Tristan de Warrell King's Champion of Arts and Sciences (East) 1/6/2007
45 Gideon ha-Khazar Award of Arms (East) 1/6/2007
46 Rhode Kephalania Award of Arms (East) 1/6/2007
47 Elizabeth Rose Meerstapa Tygers Cub (East) 1/6/2007
48 Alexandra Krakkensdottir Tygers Cub (East) 1/6/2007
49 Dzguinte of Dragonship Haven Award of Arms (East) 1/6/2007
50 Arnis Klusetajs Award of Arms (East) 1/6/2007
51 Miron d'Allaines-sur-Comte Tygers Cub (East) 1/6/2007
52 Kamaitachi Taiko Tygers Cub (East) 1/6/2007
53 Odbald Leofa Maunche (East) 1/6/2007
54 Omelan the Left Maunche (East) 1/6/2007
55 Renne Wyrm Companion of the Maunche (East) 1/6/2007
56 Karl of Meerstapa Court Baron (East) 1/6/2007
57 Gavan MacBane Master of the Laurel (East) 1/6/2007
58 Padraig Dubh MacEanruig Master of the Pelican (East) 1/6/2007
King's & Queen's Rapier Championships (East)
# Recipient Award Date
59 Ian Raven of Tadcaster King's Champion of Rapier (East) 1/13/2007
60 Lilias de Cheryngton Queen's Champion of Rapier (East) 1/13/2007
61 Anssem van Rienen Award of Arms (East) 1/13/2007
62 Maximillian Abendroth Tygers Cub (East) 1/13/2007
63 Alison Winter Maunche (East) 1/13/2007
# Recipient Award Date
64 Maire inghean ui Mheardha Terpsichore (East) 1/20/2007
65 Maire inghean ui Mheardha aka Meara of Havre des Glaces Terpsichore (East) 1/20/2007
Fete de Glaces (East)
# Recipient Award Date
66 Meara of Havre de Glaces Terpsichore (East) 1/20/2007
67 Brunegarde of Havre des Glaces Terpsichore (East) 1/20/2007
68 Brunegarde of Havre des Glaces Award of Arms (East) 1/20/2007
69 Petru Cel Paros Voda Maunche (East) 1/20/2007
70 Ludwig von Eisenburg Master of the Laurel (East) 1/20/2007
A Market Day at Birka (XVIII) (East)
# Recipient Award Date
71 Demi la Roux d'Avignon Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 1/27/2007
72 Tobijasz Bogdanovitch Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
73 Sorcha of House O'Niall Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
74 Petra of House O'Niall Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
75 Medhbh inghean Cheallaigh Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
76 Eloi Abelard Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) 1/27/2007
77 Aoba Kagetarou Tadahira Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
78 Christian von Jaueregk Companion of the Golden Rapier (East) 1/27/2007
79 Caine Ramsey Companion of the Golden Rapier (East) 1/27/2007
80 Andre Quiboit du Lait Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
81 Rosina von Schaffhausen Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
82 Benito de Laochda Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
83 Clareta, daughter of Mahin Tygers Cub (East) 1/27/2007
84 Brennan mac Fearghus Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 1/27/2007
85 Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaolain Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 1/27/2007
86 Sfandra Dmitrieva iz Chernigova Companion of the King's Order of Excellence (East) 1/27/2007
87 Aneleda Cyntheria Falconbridge Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
88 Aneleda Cyntheria Falconbridge Companion of the Troubadour (East) 1/27/2007
89 Bryndis Ivarsdottir Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
90 Briana Douglase Terpsichore (East) 1/27/2007
91 Isabelle de Montreuil sur Mer Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
92 Raven MacKinnon Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
93 Mordred McCarthy Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
94 Ane du Vey Tygers Combattant (East) 1/27/2007
95 Henna Sinclair of Orkney Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
96 Sigrid Brudahar Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
97 Bearach Colcane Award of Arms (East) 1/27/2007
# Recipient Award Date
98 Joanna of Concordia Award of Arms (East) 2/10/2007
99 Constantine Companion of the Corde de Guerre of Caid (Caid) 2/17/2007
100 Rhiannon the Curious Companion of the Cornelian (AEthelmearc) 2/17/2007
101 Yesunge Altan Chivalry (East) 2/17/2007
Estrella War, Kingdom of Atenveldt (East)
# Recipient Award Date
102 Yesunge Altan Knight (East) 2/17/2007
103 Tianna, Queen of Artemisia Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/17/2007
104 Brennan mac Fearghus Companion of the Order of Valor of the East (East) 2/17/2007
King's & Queen's Bardic Champions / Noisemakers (East)
# Recipient Award Date
105 Grim the Skald King's Champion of Bardic (East) 2/24/2007
106 Linette de Gallardon Companion of the Queen's Champion of Bardic (East) 2/24/2007
107 Lucrezia dell'Acqua Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
108 Viviene la chandeliere Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
109 William McAndrews Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
110 Livia Petralia Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
111 Seamus McKinley Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
112 Aaron Peregrine Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
113 Woolly of Bhakail Tygers Cub (East) 2/24/2007
114 Wystan Healfdene Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
115 Appolonia Alikonis Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
116 Nathan of Bhakail Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
117 Ysabeau de Saint Wanderielle Court Baroness (East) 2/24/2007
118 Ysabeau de Saint Wanderielle Grant of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
119 Brunissende Dragonette de Brocéliande Silver Crescent (East) 2/24/2007
120 Otto Ulm Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 2/24/2007
121 Isabel Jimenez de Gaucin Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/24/2007
122 Jayme Hume of Berwick Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/24/2007
123 Caranwyn Silveroak Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/24/2007
124 Corwyn Ravenwing Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/24/2007
125 Samuel Lewis of Fenton Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/24/2007
126 Ana Ximenez de Hume Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/24/2007
127 Samantha of Silver Rhylle Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 2/24/2007
128 Pedro Gonzalez Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
129 Meitheamh O'Failain Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
130 Philadelphia Brown Court Baroness (East) 2/24/2007
131 Philadelphia Brown Grant of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
132 Steuen de Sheffield Award of Arms (East) 2/24/2007
133 Sibán Gallowglass Mistress of the Pelican (East) 2/24/2007
134 Qadagin-u Jajiradai Master of the Pelican (East) 2/24/2007
# Recipient Award Date
135 Margretha La Fauvelle Award of Arms (AEthelmearc) 3/4/2007
Dragon Dormant Baronial Investiture Anniversary (East)
# Recipient Award Date
136 Katherine Ashewode Troubadour (East) 3/10/2007
Mudthaw & Baronial Investiture (East)
# Recipient Award Date
137 Paigan Crawford Court Baroness (East) 3/24/2007
138 Teric Gwynedd Court Baron (East) 3/24/2007
139 Alexander MacGregor Baron Settmour Swamp (East) 3/24/2007
140 Rhiannon de Carreg Cennen Baroness Settmour Swamp (East) 3/24/2007
141 Pandora of Settmour Swamp Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
142 Rory MacKinnon Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
143 Jocelyn Tarr Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 3/24/2007
144 Adeth MacGregor Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
145 Helena Osterholm Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
146 Fergel MacKinnon Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
147 Matthew D'Arden Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 3/24/2007
148 Jehannine de Flandres Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 3/24/2007
149 Jon i Visby Court Baron (East) 3/24/2007
150 Jon i Visby Grant of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
151 Johanne i Visby Grant of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
152 Johanne i Visby Court Baroness (East) 3/24/2007
153 Desdemoniada Natasha Iyal n Byilkas Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
154 Atreides Coridan Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
155 Bambar Ghoa Maunche (East) 3/24/2007
156 Mikael McCue Maunche (East) 3/24/2007
157 Seamus of Arindale Tygers Combattant (East) 3/24/2007
158 Lillie Redtowers Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
159 Torin MacKinnon Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
160 Julien Lapointe Companion of the Artemis (East) 3/24/2007
161 Nataliia Anastasiia Evgenova Sviatoslavina vnuchka Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 3/24/2007
162 Theodora Bryennissa Award of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
163 Culann mac Cianain Grant of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
164 Culann mac Cianain Court Baron (East) 3/24/2007
165 Edana Mackinnon Grant of Arms (East) 3/24/2007
166 Edana Mackinnon Court Baroness (East) 3/24/2007
167 Fianachet Karmen Mistress of the Pelican (East) 3/24/2007
# Recipient Award Date
168 Jimena Montoya Dolphin (Caid) 3/31/2007
169 Rhys Ravenscroft Dolphin (Caid) 3/31/2007
170 Aleksei Brazhnikov Award of Arms (East) 4/14/2007
171 Dugan Makgowin of Aydel Burdened Tyger (East) 4/14/2007
172 Jovonne d'Espirit Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 4/14/2007
First Court, Coronation (East)
# Recipient Award Date
Last Court (East)
# Recipient Award Date
173 Heather Rose de Gordoun Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
174 Talya of Clan Sutherland Award of Arms (East) 4/14/2007
175 Tescotickle flint Aterrimus Award of Arms (East) 4/14/2007
176 Anastasiia Temnoloshadshaya Award of Arms (East) 4/14/2007
177 Morgoth the Suicidal Award of Arms (East) 4/14/2007
178 Isabel of Panther Vale Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
179 Morgaine de Beaumont Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
180 Isa of Ruantallan Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
181 Efa Gath fach Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
182 Ruadhnait ingen Ruaidhri Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
183 Elisabeth Greenleaf Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
184 Zaneta Angiolieri Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
185 Sciath ingen Chaennaig Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
186 Laurensa de Chambord Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
187 Turi MacKinnon Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
188 Bayana Khatife Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
189 Margaret Twygge of Skye Hill Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
190 Katharine Whytton Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
191 Elisabeth Borden Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
192 Erlan Nordenskald Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
193 Julien Lapointe Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
194 Sarah Davies of Monmouth Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
195 Eleanore MacCarthaigh Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
196 Katherine Barr of Cumberland Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
197 Alayne Alexandra Nyvern, Nightwatcher Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
198 Kis Mária Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
199 Alisay de Falaise Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
200 Olwynn ni Chinnéidigh Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
201 Harold von Auerbach Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
202 Wulfgaar Silverbraid Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
203 Carolyne de la Pointe Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
204 Kenric aet Essex Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
205 Sunniva Ormstung Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
206 Michel Almond de Champagne Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
207 Safia al-Khansaa Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
208 Avelina Keyes Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
209 Edward MacGyver Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
210 Fiona Kyle Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
211 Charis Accipiter Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
212 Adèle de Lyon Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
213 Elise ferch Morgan ap Owen Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
214 Ignacia la Ciega Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
215 Rennewief van Grunwald Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
216 Seamus Maguidhir an Rua Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
217 Brunissende Dragonette de Brocéliande Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
218 Iulianiia Trieskova Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
219 Briana de Luna Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
220 Aetheric Lindberende Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
221 Jonathan Blaecstan Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
222 Anne Elaina of River's Bend Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
223 Eleanor Catlyn Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
224 Lyle FitzWilliam Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
225 Temair ingen Muiredaich Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
226 Bricia de Neubold Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
227 Conrad MacAllyn Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
228 Dianaim ingen Eochada Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
229 Robert Fairfax Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
230 Cateline la Broderesse Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
231 Constance de Saint Denis Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
232 Eowyn Eilonwy of Alewife Brook Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
233 Nest verch Tangwistel Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
234 Robin dit Dessaint Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
235 Palotzi Marta Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
236 Elwynne Rowenna of Wentworth Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
237 Jan Janowicz Bogdanski Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
238 Violeante de Rojas Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
239 Elen Alswith of Eriskay Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
240 Kay Leigh Mac Whyte Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
241 Rhonwen Glyn Conwy Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
242 Nataliia Anastasiia Evgenova Sviatoslavina vnuchka Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
243 Eilis of Eisental Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
244 Genevieve de Lausanne Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
245 Mari Anna deLacey Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
246 Khioniya Nikolaevna Ryseva Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
247 Culann mac Cianain Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
248 Elsa de Lyon Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
249 Fiona O'Maille ó Chuan Coille Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
250 Robert of Stonemarche Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
251 Svea the Shortsighted Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007
252 Raistlin the Quiet Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 4/14/2007

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data