Order of Precedence, Kingdom of East

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

Award Listings

SearchW3C Compliant Link Spacer

MonarchsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Alphabetical by SCA NameW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    A   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Æ  W3C Compliant Link Spacer B   W3C Compliant Link Spacer CW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    D   W3C Compliant Link Spacer E   W3C Compliant Link Spacer F   W3C Compliant Link Spacer GW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    H   W3C Compliant Link Spacer I    W3C Compliant Link Spacer J    W3C Compliant Link Spacer KW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    L   W3C Compliant Link Spacer M   W3C Compliant Link Spacer N   W3C Compliant Link Spacer OW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    Þ   W3C Compliant Link Spacer P   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Q   W3C Compliant Link Spacer RW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    S   W3C Compliant Link Spacer T   W3C Compliant Link Spacer U   W3C Compliant Link Spacer VW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    W  W3C Compliant Link Spacer X   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Y   W3C Compliant Link Spacer ZW3C Compliant Link Spacer

    ALL (printable, large)W3C Compliant Link Spacer

March of Precedence W3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award by DateW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Royal PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Duke/DuchessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Count/CountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Vicount/VicountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Bestowed PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       ChivalryW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       LaurelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       PelicanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       RoseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       DefenseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Landed BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Territorial BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Retired BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of High MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver CrescentW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       MauncheW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tygers CombatantW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       SagittariusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden RapierW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden LanceW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden MantleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Grants of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Grant of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Armigerous AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver RapierW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver BroochW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver WheelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Apollo's ArrowW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Awards of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of HonorW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's Order of CourtesyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tyger's CubW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       TroubadoursW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       TerpsichoreW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's Order of ExcellenceW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tyger of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       GawainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Other East Kingdom AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Burdened TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's CypherW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's CypherW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Blue Tyger LegionW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's Award of EsteemW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's Award of EsteemW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of Valor of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of the Golden LyreW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Augmentation of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Company of the Pennon of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of GilderW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Closed OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of ArtemisW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of the GuardsmanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of FatimaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of the PheonW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Links

Eastern College of HeraldsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Kingdom of EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award RecommendationsW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
W3C Compliant Link Spacer   Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Aonghais II and Ysabeau
October 11, 1975 (AS 10) - April 24, 1976 (AS 10)

Arms of the East

<< Previous Reign     Next Reign >>

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

Crown Tournament (East)
# Recipient Award Date
1 Shiawassee Magausson Award of Arms (East) 10/25/1975
2 Arianne ferch Rhys Award of Arms (East) 10/25/1975
# Recipient Award Date
3 Laeghaire ua'Laverty Companion of the Chivalry (East) 11/1/1975
Medieval Fair in Hartford (East)
# Recipient Award Date
4 Laeghaire ua Lavrte Knight (East) 11/1/1975
5 Balin the Fairhaired Master of the Pelican (East) 11/1/1975
6 Salaamallah the Corpulent Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 11/1/1975
7 Moses ben Eldad Award of Arms (East) 11/1/1975
8 Anne of Hatfield Award of Arms (East) 11/1/1975
9 Yosef Alaric Award of Arms (East) 11/1/1975
# Recipient Award Date
10 Alaine the Novatrix Award of Arms (East) 11/7/1975
Courtesans' Ball (East)
# Recipient Award Date
11 Brian Maolcaoin Award of Arms (East) 11/7/1975
12 Alura the Twin Award of Arms (East) 11/7/1975
Schola (East)
# Recipient Award Date
13 Cariadoc of the Bow of Tregirtsee Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 11/15/1975
14 Edward of Crofton Award of Arms (East) 11/15/1975
15 Kate Wood Award of Arms (East) 11/15/1975
King's Birthday (East)
# Recipient Award Date
16 William de Montgilt Award of Arms (East) 11/22/1975
17 Thomas-Edmund de Warwick Award of Arms (East) 11/22/1975
Festival of the Arts (East)
# Recipient Award Date
18 Garanhir of Ness Silver Crescent (East) 11/29/1975
19 Angelique of Burgundy Award of Arms (East) 11/29/1975
20 Albrecht von Swabia, the Clumsy Award of Arms (East) 11/29/1975
21 Thomas Award of Arms (East) 11/29/1975
22 Alfgar the Sententious Court Baron (East) 11/29/1975
# Recipient Award Date
23 Helm Egilsson of Birka Master of the Laurel (East) 12/13/1975
24 Christopher Darras Award of Arms (East) 12/1/1975
25 Ernst Skaptisson Award of Arms (East) 1/1/1976
26 Alaric von Rotstern Companion of the Chivalry (East) 1/3/1976
27 Dereg Doom Award of Arms (East) 1/3/1976
28 Edward Zifran of Gendy Viscount (East) 1/3/1976
Twelfth Night (East)
# Recipient Award Date
29 Alaric von Rotstern Knight (East) 1/3/1976
30 Muirean nic Ruadhri Award of Arms (East) 1/3/1976
31 Vuong Manh Award of Arms (East) 1/3/1976
32 Vissevald Selkirksson Award of Arms (East) 1/3/1976
33 Merlynia of Rivenoak Award of Arms (East) 1/3/1976
34 Richard of Locksley Award of Arms (East) 1/3/1976
35 Tannis of Tir-Y-Don Award of Arms (East) 1/3/1976
36 Vardak of Iloi Viceroy Ostgardr (East) 1/3/1976
# Recipient Award Date
37 Morgiane de Provence Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 1/10/1976
38 Sita of Oudh Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) 2/14/1976
St. Valentine's Day (East)
# Recipient Award Date
39 Elspeth of Morven Mistress of the Laurel (East) 2/14/1976
40 Signagroulph of Kenmore Award of Arms (East) 2/14/1976
41 Lisa Golden Star Award of Arms (East) 2/14/1976
42 Steven the Wanderer Award of Arms (East) 2/14/1976
43 Fernando Salazar y Perez Award of Arms (East) 2/14/1976
# Recipient Award Date
44 Jacques Martel de Normande, called the Jovial Award of Arms (East) 2/21/1976
Tournament of Ymir (East)
# Recipient Award Date
45 Caprus of Theleme Award of Arms (East) 2/21/1976
46 Robin of Mannefield Award of Arms (East) 2/21/1976
47 Jacques the Jovial Award of Arms (East) 2/21/1976
# Recipient Award Date
48 Diana Brythonwen ferch Cynfarch ap Cynan Award of Arms (East) 2/24/1976
49 Deadra Colin Madoc Award of Arms (East) 2/27/1976
50 Gwyneth merch Macsen Award of Arms (East) 2/27/1976
51 Katherina-Theresia von Franke-Hessian Award of Arms (East) 2/27/1976
52 Mica Glencorbindale Award of Arms (East) 2/27/1976
53 Dereg Doom Court Baron (East) 2/28/1976
54 Mary Taran of Glastonbury Award of Arms (West) 3/1/1976
55 Ann Ethridge of Somerset Award of Arms (East) 3/6/1976
56 Anya de Calais Award of Arms (East) 3/6/1976
57 Ariana of the Golden Dagger Award of Arms (East) 3/6/1976
58 Donal MacRuiseart Award of Arms (East) 3/6/1976
59 Gauss Magnusson Chivalry (East) 3/6/1976
60 Leonus de Rotund Award of Arms (East) 3/6/1976
61 Ragnarr Thorwaldsson Award of Arms (East) 3/6/1976
62 Tojenareum Grenville of Devon Award of Arms (East) 3/6/1976
63 Annalise of Poictaine Award of Arms (East) 3/13/1976
64 Klaus Ioseph von Eichensonne Award of Arms (East) 3/13/1976
65 Nicholas of the Hill Folk Award of Arms (East) 3/13/1976
66 Freya of the Amber Hills Award of Arms (East) 3/20/1976
67 Siobhan of Tullyverry Award of Arms (East) 3/20/1976
68 Steven Red Cloak Award of Arms (East) 3/20/1976
69 Helm Egilsson of Birka Master of the Pelican (East) 4/3/1976
70 Yamaguchi Yukio Matsutaro Futoshii no Suo Award of Arms (Atenveldt) 4/4/1976
71 Yukio no Yamaguchi Award of Arms (Atenveldt) 4/4/1976
72 Aidan ni Leir Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 4/24/1976
73 Alric Bowbreaker of the High March Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
74 Aonghais dubh MacTarbh Duke (East) 4/24/1976
75 Arianna Gulielma Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
76 Berowne of Arden Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 4/24/1976
77 Cassandra Madoc Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
78 Christopher of the Fields Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
79 Dana Stewart, the Witless Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
80 Diana Brythonwen ferch Cynfarch ap Cynan Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
81 Elessar Hunyadi Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
82 Eve de l'Isle Madeleine Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
83 Giovanna Maria Hunyadi di Gilberti Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
84 Gwendolyn of Gwynedd Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
85 Laura Hawkwood Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
86 Manfred Sustsson Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
87 Michael Gyrfalcon of Eldon Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
88 Moira Maureen ua Seamus of the Green Hills Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) 4/24/1976
89 Njorbjorn Jorgesson Silver Crescent (East) 4/24/1976
90 Owaine of the Idle Woods Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
91 Raymond the Gruesome Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
92 Stephen of Berkley Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
93 Valdaric of Esdraelon Award of Arms (East) 4/24/1976
94 Vuong Manh Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) 4/24/1976
95 Wilhelm of Bothnia Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 4/24/1976
96 Ysabeau Cameron of Lochiel Rose (East) 4/24/1976
97 Ysabeau Cameron of Lochiel Count (East) 4/24/1976

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

The data on this web site is maintained by the Clerk of Precedence, Master Rowen Cloteworthy. Please use the corrections form to report any issues with OP data.

This is the recognized website for the Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of the East of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2005-2017 Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of theEast. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

All external links are not part of the Order of Precedence website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of op.atlantia.sca.org.