Order of Precedence, Kingdom of East

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

Award Listings

SearchW3C Compliant Link Spacer

MonarchsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Alphabetical by SCA NameW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    A   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Æ  W3C Compliant Link Spacer B   W3C Compliant Link Spacer CW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    D   W3C Compliant Link Spacer E   W3C Compliant Link Spacer F   W3C Compliant Link Spacer GW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    H   W3C Compliant Link Spacer I    W3C Compliant Link Spacer J    W3C Compliant Link Spacer KW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    L   W3C Compliant Link Spacer M   W3C Compliant Link Spacer N   W3C Compliant Link Spacer OW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    Þ   W3C Compliant Link Spacer P   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Q   W3C Compliant Link Spacer RW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    S   W3C Compliant Link Spacer T   W3C Compliant Link Spacer U   W3C Compliant Link Spacer VW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    W  W3C Compliant Link Spacer X   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Y   W3C Compliant Link Spacer ZW3C Compliant Link Spacer

    ALL (printable, large)W3C Compliant Link Spacer

March of Precedence W3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award by DateW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Royal PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Duke/DuchessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Count/CountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Vicount/VicountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Bestowed PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       ChivalryW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       LaurelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       PelicanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       RoseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       DefenseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Landed BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Territorial BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Retired BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of High MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver CrescentW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       MauncheW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tygers CombatantW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       SagittariusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden RapierW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden LanceW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden MantleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Grants of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Grant of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Armigerous AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver RapierW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver BroochW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver WheelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Apollo's ArrowW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Awards of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of HonorW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's Order of CourtesyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tyger's CubW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       TroubadoursW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       TerpsichoreW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's Order of ExcellenceW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tyger of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       GawainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Other East Kingdom AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Burdened TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's CypherW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's CypherW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Blue Tyger LegionW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's Award of EsteemW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's Award of EsteemW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of Valor of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of the Golden LyreW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Augmentation of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Company of the Pennon of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of GilderW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Closed OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of ArtemisW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of the GuardsmanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of FatimaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of the PheonW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Links

Eastern College of HeraldsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Kingdom of EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award RecommendationsW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
W3C Compliant Link Spacer   Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Hasdrubal II and Amber
April 14, 1984 (AS 18) - October 20, 1984 (AS 19)

Arms of the East

<< Previous Reign     Next Reign >>

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

# Recipient Award Date
1 Arnulf Adler Baron Bhakail (East) 4/23/1984
2 Abdul Cariem Mecca Tygers Cub (East) 4/28/1984
3 Astrid of Jorvik Award of Arms (East) 4/28/1984
4 Cassandra la Sable Companion of the Queen's Grace (West) 4/28/1984
5 Catherine of Sud degli Alpi Tygers Cub (East) 4/28/1984
6 Elaine of Insula Draconis Award of Arms (East) 4/28/1984
7 Galen the Merchant Award of Arms (East) 4/28/1984
8 Gwynna Emrys Award of Arms (East) 4/28/1984
9 Michelle Ezzillini Award of Arms (East) 4/28/1984
10 Miscell of Lyonesse Baroness Starkhafn (Caid) 4/28/1984
11 Rebecca Throckmorton Award of Arms (East) 4/28/1984
12 Russell of Insula Draconis Award of Arms (East) 4/28/1984
13 Rohais of Wolfhill Award of Arms (East) 5/1/1984
14 Genevieve du Vent Argent Count (Middle) 5/5/1984
15 Asenath Chamberly of Morrismount Grant of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
16 Gershom ibn Zabara Harp Argent (Caid) 5/12/1984
Crown Tournament, Bridge (East)
# Recipient Award Date
17 Cormac MacEamon na Connemara Award of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
18 Maegeathe Artema Leonides Award of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
19 Sean O Choda Award of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
20 Thorvald Klaufland Award of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
21 Diana ferch Morfudd Award of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
22 Owyn y Crwydryn Award of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
23 Theodore Digenes Ducas Award of Arms (East) 5/12/1984
24 Taliesin of Nordovest Sagittarius (East) 5/12/1984
25 Asenath Chamberly of Morrismount Court Baroness (East) 5/12/1984
# Recipient Award Date
26 Avelyn Bisset Award of Arms (East) 5/27/1984
27 Cassandra la Sable Companion of the Stag's Tynes (Outlands) 5/27/1984
28 Cassandra la Sable Companion of the Stag's Tynes (Atenveldt) 5/27/1984
War of the Roses, Concordia (East)
# Recipient Award Date
29 Godwyn Penkerris o Wythial Award of Arms (East) 5/27/1984
30 Sarolta Hunyadi Award of Arms (East) 5/27/1984
31 Aelfwyn of Dunmeade Award of Arms (East) 5/27/1984
# Recipient Award Date
32 Jeanlouis Pepin de Namur Award of Arms (East) 5/28/1984
33 Seanne Alansyn Award of Arms (East) 6/2/1984
King and Queen's Champion Tourney, Myrkfaelinn (East)
# Recipient Award Date
34 Aell AEthelwita Award of Arms (East) 6/9/1984
35 Avelyn Bisset Award of Arms (East) 6/9/1984
36 Elaigne Kerr Award of Arms (East) 6/9/1984
37 Elspeth Keyf of Neddingham Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 6/9/1984
38 Manfred Albrecht von Halsstern Companion of the King's Champion of Arms (East) 6/9/1984
39 Wulfgar of Northumbria Companion of the Queen's Champion of Arms (East) 6/9/1984
# Recipient Award Date
40 Artemas Maximus Award of Arms (West) 6/19/1984
41 Artemas Maximus Companion of the Leaf of Merit (West) 6/23/1984
42 Eirik Rodbjorn Baron Settmour Swamp (East) 6/23/1984
43 Galen of Bristol Viscount (Drachenwald) 6/23/1984
44 Kaylitha Rhiannon of South Haven Viscount (Drachenwald) 6/23/1984
45 Kristof the Towhead Award of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
46 L'vannah bat Or Award of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
47 Pyotr Whitewolf Award of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
48 Shena Gwyneth Muir Award of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
49 Taliesin ap Gwythur Award of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
Baronial Champion's Tourney, Rhydderich Hael (East)
# Recipient Award Date
50 Wulfgar of Northumbria Baron the Rhydderich Hael (AEthelmearc) 6/23/1984
51 Wulfgar of Northumbria Grant of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
52 Etta von Felsenstrand Baroness the Rhydderich Hael (AEthelmearc) 6/23/1984
53 Etta von Felsenstrand Grant of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
54 Zahava Tchauchik Award of Arms (East) 6/23/1984
55 Cameireann ui Cuinn Terpsichore (East) 6/23/1984
Interkingdom Peace, Bhakail (East)
# Recipient Award Date
56 William FitzGerald Companion of the Maunche (East) 6/30/1984
57 Aristotle Herakleides Maunche (East) 6/30/1984
58 Adela de Shea Silver Crescent (East) 6/30/1984
59 Stephen of Falworth Award of Arms (East) 6/30/1984
60 Wilwaric Weaponstopper Award of Arms (East) 6/30/1984
61 Tristen of Lochmor Award of Arms (East) 6/30/1984
# Recipient Award Date
62 Rowan Elayne of Kendal Award of Arms (Ansteorra) 7/1/1984
63 Sindara Lind of the Falconshield Award of Arms (East) 7/8/1984
Fight Camp, Delftwood (East)
# Recipient Award Date
64 Elspeth Starwatcher Award of Arms (East) 7/14/1984
65 Roger Brislance Theredheued Award of Arms (East) 7/14/1984
66 Morghun Sheridan Award of Arms (East) 7/14/1984
# Recipient Award Date
67 Haakon Oaktall Award of Arms (Caid) 7/21/1984
68 Katrina of South Tower Purple Fret (Middle) 7/21/1984
69 Robert of Two Cliffs Companion of the Willow (Middle) 7/21/1984
70 Yusef of South Tower Purple Fret (Middle) 7/21/1984
71 Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon Companion of the Hawk's Lure (Atenveldt) 7/22/1984
Pax Interruptus, Thescorre (East)
# Recipient Award Date
72 Brigitte von Eisenburg Award of Arms (East) 7/28/1984
73 Akivasha Mikroligos Award of Arms (East) 7/28/1984
74 Reynard des Montaignes Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 7/28/1984
75 Alamanda de Miraval Maunche (East) 7/28/1984
76 Daedra MacBeth a Gryphon Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 7/28/1984
77 Francisco d'Elandris de Lara Tygers Combattant (East) 7/28/1984
# Recipient Award Date
78 Snowbear Burdened Tyger (East) 8/16/1984
79 Alizaunde de Bregeuf Mistress of the Laurel (East) 8/17/1984
80 Arlin Throckmorton Maunche (East) 8/17/1984
81 Caitriona ni Bhriain Silver Crescent (East) 8/17/1984
82 Donal MacAyre of Gorbh Sagittarius (East) 8/17/1984
83 Johannes aus Neirenstein Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 8/17/1984
84 Kormakr Ulfshofuth Tygers Combattant (East) 8/17/1984
85 Lucasta della Canzona Transalpina Maunche (East) 8/17/1984
86 Lyanna of Kerneough Award of Arms (East) 8/17/1984
87 Morgan MacLeod Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 8/17/1984
88 Tyracke of Tryndylyr Tygers Combattant (East) 8/17/1984
Pennsic XIII (East)
# Recipient Award Date
89 Lyanna of Kerneough Award of Arms (East) 8/18/1984
90 Johannes aus Neirenstein Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 8/18/1984
91 Caitriona ni Bhrain Silver Crescent (East) 8/18/1984
92 Morgan MacLeod Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 8/18/1984
93 Arlin Throckmorton Maunche (East) 8/18/1984
94 Lucasta della Canzona Transalpina Maunche (East) 8/18/1984
95 Donal MacAyre of Gorabh Sagittarius (East) 8/18/1984
96 Kormakr Ulfshofuth Tygers Combattant (East) 8/18/1984
97 Tyracke of Tryndlyr Tygers Combattant (East) 8/18/1984
98 Steffan ap Cenydd of Silverwing Master of the Pelican (East) 8/18/1984
99 Alizaunde de Bregeuf Mistress of the Laurel (East) 8/18/1984
# Recipient Award Date
100 Sten Halvorsen Chivalry (East) 8/19/1984
101 Timothy of Arindale Award of Arms (East) 8/19/1984
On the battlefield, Pennsic XIII (East)
# Recipient Award Date
102 Sten Halvorsen Knight (East) 8/19/1984
# Recipient Award Date
103 Ronald Wilmot Queen's Cypher (West) 8/25/1984
104 Ronald Wilmot Count (East) 8/25/1984
105 Vanessa Silverstar Award of Arms (West) 8/25/1984
106 Axel Taavassalama of Taavista Chivalry (Atlantia) 8/29/1984
107 Erirk Wolfdragon Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
108 Gwynaeth ferch Llewellyn von Westfalen Maunche (East) 9/8/1984
Baronial Investiture, Settmour Swamp (East)
# Recipient Award Date
109 Eirik Rodbjorn Baron Settmour Swamp (East) 9/8/1984
110 Eirik Rodbjorn Grant of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
111 Horic Grarvargr Caithnes Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
112 Allison Prinvillars de Tours Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
113 Tennequay of Settmour Swamp Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
114 Retepert the Barbarian Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
115 Sindara Lind Rachael fessel of the Falconshield Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
116 Turlough O'Rourke Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
117 Browyn Dawntreader Award of Arms (East) 9/8/1984
118 Edward Zifran of Gendy Companion of the Troubadour (East) 9/8/1984
119 Cinhil MacAran Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 9/8/1984
120 Gwenyth merch Llewellyn Maunche (East) 9/8/1984
121 Gabriella Maddelena Pisano Companion of the Maunche (East) 9/8/1984
122 Tamar the Gypsey Silver Crescent (East) 9/8/1984
123 Galleron de Cressy Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 9/8/1984
124 Sedalia MacNare Mistress of the Pelican (East) 9/8/1984
# Recipient Award Date
125 Alexandria van de Zilverkat Award of Arms (Middle) 9/15/1984
Summer's End Tourney, Beau Fleuve (East)
# Recipient Award Date
126 Catalina de la Estrella Award of Arms (East) 9/15/1984
127 Arame merch Emrys Award of Arms (East) 9/15/1984
128 Robyn of Deira Award of Arms (East) 9/15/1984
129 Fredrika of Hildesheim Award of Arms (East) 9/15/1984
130 Eloise Aurelia Childebert Award of Arms (East) 9/15/1984
# Recipient Award Date
131 Allison Poinvillars de Tours Award of Arms (East) 9/19/1984
132 Gwilym of the Three Rivers Award of Arms (East) 9/22/1984
Viking Winterfinding, Debatable Lands (East)
# Recipient Award Date
133 Ellesif den Flakkingskvinne Award of Arms (East) 9/22/1984
134 Wolfgang of Nuenkirchen Award of Arms (East) 9/22/1984
135 Meghan of Caer Graeme Award of Arms (East) 9/22/1984
136 Gwilym o’r Avonydd Tair Award of Arms (East) 9/22/1984
137 Bislav Yaroslavovich Award of Arms (East) 9/22/1984
138 Morgan Caer Graeme Award of Arms (East) 9/22/1984
139 Morgan Caer Graeme Troubadour (East) 9/22/1984
# Recipient Award Date
140 Brynhilde Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
141 Iseultbane Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
142 Teanna Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
Not-Ready-For-Crown-Tourney Tourney, Endless Hills (East)
# Recipient Award Date
143 Thorkel of Neville's Cross Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
144 Iseultbane of Endless Hills Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
145 Brynhilde of Endless Hills Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
146 Donald MacAerod Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
147 Cassandra Tedesco Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
148 Teanna of Endless Hills Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
149 Sigismund von Altenstad Award of Arms (East) 9/29/1984
# Recipient Award Date
150 Geoffrey Fitz Roger Award of Arms (East) 9/30/1984
151 Cormac MacEamon na Connemara Shield of Chivalry (East) 10/1/1984
152 Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon Knight (Atenveldt) 10/6/1984
153 Wulfstan Thorhallsson Award of Arms (East) 10/6/1984
154 Armel de Locmariaquer Award of Arms (East) 10/7/1984
155 Larrion Oaksbane Award of Arms (East) 10/7/1984
156 Margreta Oaksbane Award of Arms (East) 10/7/1984
157 Walram von Laufenberg Award of Arms (East) 10/7/1984
Silvering Tourney, Mountain Freehold (East)
# Recipient Award Date
158 Dragor the Grey Award of Arms (East) 10/8/1984
159 Harald Ulfson Award of Arms (East) 10/8/1984
160 Phillippe Balthazar le Moreau Award of Arms (East) 10/8/1984
161 Rhys Breatnach Award of Arms (East) 10/8/1984
# Recipient Award Date
162 Angus Dewar MacMathathaim Award of Arms (East) 10/17/1984
163 Otto the Obscure Award of Arms (Atlantia) 10/20/1984
First Court, Coronation, in Concordia (East)
# Recipient Award Date
Last Court, Coronation, Concordia of the Snows (East)
# Recipient Award Date
164 Harold von Auerbach Award of Arms (East) 10/20/1984
165 Arnwulf Æthelreding Award of Arms (East) 10/20/1984
166 Keilyn Ellewynne Far-Traveller Award of Arms (East) 10/20/1984
167 Mara Teodora Kolarova Companion of the Maunche (East) 10/20/1984
168 Madeleine de la Neige Maunche (East) 10/20/1984
169 Florian of the Glen Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 10/20/1984
170 Arianna of Wynthrope Queen's Cypher (East) 10/20/1984
171 Arienhwyfar Pell Queen's Cypher (East) 10/20/1984

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

The data on this web site is maintained by the Clerk of Precedence, Master Rowen Cloteworthy. Please use the corrections form to report any issues with OP data.

This is the recognized website for the Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of the East of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2005-2017 Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of theEast. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

All external links are not part of the Order of Precedence website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of op.atlantia.sca.org.