Order of Precedence, Kingdom of East

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

Award Listings

SearchW3C Compliant Link Spacer

MonarchsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Alphabetical by SCA NameW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    A   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Æ  W3C Compliant Link Spacer B   W3C Compliant Link Spacer CW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    D   W3C Compliant Link Spacer E   W3C Compliant Link Spacer F   W3C Compliant Link Spacer GW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    H   W3C Compliant Link Spacer I    W3C Compliant Link Spacer J    W3C Compliant Link Spacer KW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    L   W3C Compliant Link Spacer M   W3C Compliant Link Spacer N   W3C Compliant Link Spacer OW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    Þ   W3C Compliant Link Spacer P   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Q   W3C Compliant Link Spacer RW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    S   W3C Compliant Link Spacer T   W3C Compliant Link Spacer U   W3C Compliant Link Spacer VW3C Compliant Link Spacer
    W  W3C Compliant Link Spacer X   W3C Compliant Link Spacer Y   W3C Compliant Link Spacer ZW3C Compliant Link Spacer

    ALL (printable, large)W3C Compliant Link Spacer

March of Precedence W3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award by DateW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Royal PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Duke/DuchessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Count/CountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Vicount/VicountessW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Bestowed PeersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       ChivalryW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       LaurelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       PelicanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       RoseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       DefenseW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Landed BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Territorial BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Retired BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of High MeritW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver CrescentW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       MauncheW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tygers CombatantW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       SagittariusW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden RapierW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden LanceW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Golden MantleW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Court BaronageW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Grants of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Grant of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Armigerous AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver RapierW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver BroochW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Silver WheelW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Apollo's ArrowW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Awards of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Orders of HonorW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's Order of CourtesyW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tyger's CubW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       TroubadoursW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       TerpsichoreW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's Order of ExcellenceW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Tyger of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       GawainW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Other East Kingdom AwardsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Burdened TygerW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's CypherW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's CypherW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Blue Tyger LegionW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Queen's Award of EsteemW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       King's Award of EsteemW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of Valor of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of the Golden LyreW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Augmentation of ArmsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Company of the Pennon of the EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Award of GilderW3C Compliant Link Spacer
   Closed OrdersW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of ArtemisW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of the GuardsmanW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of FatimaW3C Compliant Link Spacer
       Order of the PheonW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Links

Eastern College of HeraldsW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Kingdom of EastW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Award RecommendationsW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
W3C Compliant Link Spacer   Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Awards by Reign

Thorvald and Svava
October 2, 2004 (AS 39) - April 2, 2005 (AS 39)

Arms of the East

<< Previous Reign     Next Reign >>

Awards bestowed during this reign in the order bestowed, grouped by event.

OP Line

# Recipient Award Date
1 Tatiana Maria Consuello Esperanza Figueron di Vivar Silver Crescent (East) 10/9/2004
Kingdom Crusades (East)
# Recipient Award Date
2 Marcus Atheniou Award of Arms (East) 10/9/2004
3 Christofo of Caer Adamant Award of Arms (East) 10/9/2004
4 Pádraig Ó Gealagáin Companion of the Sagittarius (East) 10/9/2004
5 Guenuureth filia Thomas Award of Arms (East) 10/9/2004
6 Gavan MacBane Companion of the Maunche (East) 10/9/2004
7 Temair ingen Muiredaich Companion of the Maunche (East) 10/9/2004
8 Heiðrekr Skúlason Maunche (East) 10/9/2004
9 Cerdic of Colbridge Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 10/9/2004
10 Sarra the Lymner Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 10/9/2004
11 Tatiana di Bivar Silver Crescent (East) 10/9/2004
12 Brangwayna Morgan Mistress of the Laurel (East) 10/9/2004
# Recipient Award Date
13 Al-Faris Mohammad Sevim Oglu Gowan Oglu Knight (East) 10/16/2004
14 Serena Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
15 Wolfgar Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
Fall Harvest (Ile du Dragon Dormant) (East)
# Recipient Award Date
16 Gunther Mead of Vinland Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
17 Eliabel de Valois Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
18 Amélia dit la Belle Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
19 Uther McDermot Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
20 Serena of Dragon Dormant Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
21 Branwen d'an Ivineg Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
22 Serego deVarone Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
23 Amaury de Périgny Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
24 Wolfgar of L'Ile du Dragon Dormant Award of Arms (East) 10/16/2004
25 Al-Faris Mohammad Sevim Oglu Gowan Oglu Chivalry (East) 10/16/2004
# Recipient Award Date
26 Quintus Claudius Taurus Award of Arms (East) 10/20/2004
27 Mutsura Ishikago no Ishido Knight (East) 10/30/2004
Crown Tournament (East)
# Recipient Award Date
28 Tim, der Zeidelmeister Award of Arms (East) 10/30/2004
29 Iain MacBhaltair Award of Arms (East) 10/30/2004
30 Shento Shunyata Award of Arms (East) 10/30/2004
31 Bartolomieu of Panther Vale Award of Arms (East) 10/30/2004
32 Dafydd o Llyn Cwellyn Silver Crescent (East) 10/30/2004
33 Ekkehardt of Oakenwode Companion of the Tygers Combattant (East) 10/30/2004
34 Marieke van de Dal Companion of the Tyger of the East (East) 10/30/2004
35 Mutsura Ishikago no Ishido Companion of the Chivalry (East) 10/30/2004
36 Efa Gath fach Mistress of the Pelican (East) 10/30/2004
37 Ian Gunn Master of the Pelican (East) 10/30/2004
Bjorn's Ceilidh (East)
# Recipient Award Date
38 Tristan de Chanticleer de Champagne Troubadour (East) 11/6/2004
39 Caine Ramsey Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
40 Fergal the Smith Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
41 Grim the Skald Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
42 Heather Rose de Gordoun Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
43 Keara of Nordenhal Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
44 Thomas of Wirth Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
45 Lucienne de Salina Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
46 Otto von Schwartzwolfe Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
47 Laurencia of Carlisle Companion of the Maunche (East) 11/6/2004
48 Brigitte Flamin Mistress of the Laurel (East) 11/6/2004
Bearbaiting, Cockfighting, and Shakespeare (East)
# Recipient Award Date
49 Etain ingen Tighearnan Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
50 Kawaguchi no Ryutaro Award of Arms (East) 11/6/2004
100 Minutes of Ragnarok (Hundred Minutes War) (East)
# Recipient Award Date
51 Raffaella Mascolo Award of Arms (East) 11/13/2004
52 Franz Gottfried der Pfalzer Award of Arms (East) 11/13/2004
53 Steinhard Helmschrot Award of Arms (East) 11/13/2004
54 Kis Mária Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 11/13/2004
55 Ulrich Bryars of An Dubhaigeainn Award of Arms (East) 11/13/2004
56 Elizabeth of An Dubhaigeainn Award of Arms (East) 11/13/2004
57 Sandor Asvender of House Three Skulls Award of Arms (East) 11/13/2004
58 Rosamund von Schwyz Maunche (East) 11/13/2004
59 Lawrence Thornguard Companion of the Kingdom Augmentation of Arms (East) 11/13/2004
East Kingdom University (East)
# Recipient Award Date
60 Zaneta Angiolieri Companion of the Troubadour (East) 11/27/2004
61 Yesunge Altan Tygers Combattant (East) 11/27/2004
62 Zelina Silverfox of Blackwood Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
63 Tarazed of Ruantallan Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
64 Gomez de Santiago Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
65 Esperanza Razzolini d'Asolo Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 11/27/2004
66 Seumas Camshronach an Lochabair Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 11/27/2004
67 Katherine Thompson of Melton Mowbray Silver Crescent (East) 11/27/2004
68 Mariska of Ruantallan Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
69 Seamus Tableburner Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
70 Wynn Yasselman Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
71 Mergriet van Wijenhorst Maunche (East) 11/27/2004
72 Donal O’Conghaile Companion of the Maunche (East) 11/27/2004
73 Fergus MacRae Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 11/27/2004
74 Janet Kempe Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 11/27/2004
75 Sarah Davies of Monmouth Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 11/27/2004
76 Jorge Johansen Grant of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
77 Jorge Johansen Court Baron (East) 11/27/2004
78 Decimus Furius Maximus Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
79 Ranuccio Farnese Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
80 Giovanni di Sano Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
81 Cristiana ingen Mec-Bead Silver Crescent (East) 11/27/2004
82 Isa of Ruantallan Silver Crescent (East) 11/27/2004
83 William de Lancton Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 11/27/2004
84 Marcus Chandernos Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
85 Lavena of Drake's Hill Award of Arms (East) 11/27/2004
86 Gilbert the Short Companion of the Maunche (East) 11/27/2004
87 Katherine Aylwyn de Chaliers Maunche (East) 11/27/2004
# Recipient Award Date
88 Tommaltach MacFhiachach Companion of the Chivalry (East) 12/11/2004
Royal Bardic Championships and Bergental Yule (East)
# Recipient Award Date
89 Toki Redbeard Companion of the King's Champion of Bardic (East) 12/11/2004
90 Alayne Alexandra Nyvern, Nightwatcher Companion of the Queen's Champion of Bardic (East) 12/11/2004
91 Judith the Uncertain Troubadour (East) 12/11/2004
92 Chiara da Montepulciano Maunche (East) 12/11/2004
93 Cristovau Vasquez Court Jester (East) 12/11/2004
94 Brigit of Longwood Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
95 Wulfhere se Treowrytha Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
96 Emele Schuolerin Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
97 Mevanou Arianrhod Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
98 Emma MacCarthaigh MacMinn Troubadour (East) 12/11/2004
99 Elizabeth Ann Tygers Cub (East) 12/11/2004
100 Michaela Hrelgarsdottir Tygers Cub (East) 12/11/2004
101 Sarah of Tarbagon Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
102 Brodor of Bergental Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
103 Jane Little Cougar Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
104 Robert of Glasgow Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
105 Ormgeirr Ormarrsson Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
106 Rowan de Beauchamp Maunche (East) 12/11/2004
107 Peregrine the Illuminator Companion of the Maunche (East) 12/11/2004
108 Kalliera Laskarina Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
109 Odbald Leofa Award of Arms (East) 12/11/2004
110 Graywolf the Gunner Silver Crescent (East) 12/11/2004
111 Caryl de Trecesson Mistress of the Laurel (East) 12/11/2004
112 Tommaltach MacFhiachach Knight (East) 12/11/2004
# Recipient Award Date
113 Ankara Lig Niki Chivalry (East) 1/8/2005
114 Oskar of the Wood Companion of the Chivalry (East) 1/8/2005
115 Philip White Laurel (Ansteorra) 1/8/2005
Twelfth Night (East)
# Recipient Award Date
116 Giovanna del Penna Mistress of the Laurel (East) 1/8/2005
117 Oskar of the Wood Knight (East) 1/8/2005
118 Dietrich Schwelgengräber Maunche (East) 1/8/2005
119 Tessa Martini D'Agostino Award of Arms (East) 1/8/2005
120 Jean de la Montagne Companion of the Troubadour (East) 1/8/2005
121 Mylisant Grey Grant of Arms (East) 1/8/2005
122 Mylisant Grey Court Baroness (East) 1/8/2005
123 Andrew Pokeswell Award of Arms (East) 1/8/2005
124 Richard del Hauke Award of Arms (East) 1/8/2005
125 Alexandra Maria de Granada Award of Arms (East) 1/8/2005
126 Caitlin Davies Companion of the Kingdom Augmentation of Arms (East) 1/8/2005
127 Kieran Bren of Bannockburn Master of the Pelican (East) 1/8/2005
128 Elizabeth Vynehorn Mistress of the Pelican (East) 1/8/2005
129 Ankara Lig Niki Knight (East) 1/8/2005
# Recipient Award Date
130 Berelindis filia Cunowulfi Maunche (East) 1/14/2005
131 Cordelia na Bheithir Award of Arms (East) 1/14/2005
132 Harald Hawkinson Burdened Tyger (East) 1/15/2005
133 Mary Theophania Hunn Grant of Arms (East) 1/15/2005
134 Shannon inghean Bhriain uí Dhuilleáin Award of Arms (Caid) 1/15/2005
Bellringers: The Investiture (East)
# Recipient Award Date
135 Mary Theophania Hunn Baroness Carillion (East) 1/15/2005
136 Raffaella Mascolo Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 1/15/2005
137 Mina de Lis Troubadour (East) 1/15/2005
138 Stefano Ricciuto Troubadour (East) 1/15/2005
139 Diana the Wanderer Award of Arms (East) 1/15/2005
140 Siobhan inghean ui Dhonnabhain Maunche (East) 1/15/2005
141 Cuthbad a’ Bheithir Silver Crescent (East) 1/15/2005
142 Geoffert of the Lone Oak Silver Crescent (East) 1/15/2005
143 Berelindis filia Cunowulfi Silver Crescent (East) 1/15/2005
144 Sonja Ryzaja Silver Crescent (East) 1/15/2005
145 Andre Kirlov, of House Wilmot Master of the Pelican (East) 1/15/2005
King's and Queen's Rapier Champions (East)
# Recipient Award Date
146 Pascual de la Mar King's Champion of Rapier (East) 1/22/2005
147 Caine Ramsey Companion of the Queen's Champion of Rapier (East) 1/22/2005
148 Eleanor Catlyn Mistress of the Pelican (East) 1/22/2005
149 Franco Domenico Award of Arms (East) 1/22/2005
150 Gwen of the Dragon Isles Award of Arms (East) 1/22/2005
151 Fergus MacRae Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 1/22/2005
152 Leonete D'Angely Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 1/22/2005
153 Gaila bat Baruch Golden Rapier (East) 1/22/2005
154 Alexandre Lerot d'Avignon Master of the Pelican (East) 1/22/2005
# Recipient Award Date
155 Lucius Aurelius Varus Knight (East) 1/29/2005
Market Day at Birka (East)
# Recipient Award Date
156 Amhranai of Smithwick Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
157 Dugal Buchanan Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
158 Guillaume de Cambrai Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
159 Guinemar d'Anglade Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
160 Gwillim Kynith Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
161 James of Uxbridge Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
162 Keneweard de Musgraue Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
163 Lourençao Coelho Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
164 Margaret de Mey Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
165 Skye St. Andrews Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
166 Tausaret Seteptemhathor Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
167 Ulfarr Craeftig Bikkjusonr Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
168 Vibeka Steensdatter aff Broen Award of Arms (East) 1/29/2005
169 Alice de Montmedy Silver Crescent (East) 1/29/2005
170 Ariadne Cecilia Caldera Silver Crescent (East) 1/29/2005
171 Elizabeth Reed Silver Crescent (East) 1/29/2005
172 Juan Lázaro Ramirez Xavier Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 1/29/2005
173 Maria Pagani Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 1/29/2005
174 Rosa da Murano Silver Crescent (East) 1/29/2005
175 Zophia Kedzinska Maunche (East) 1/29/2005
176 Lucius Aurelius Varus Chivalry (East) 1/29/2005
177 Cenwulf Bearwes Master of the Laurel (East) 1/29/2005
178 Luke Knowlton Master of the Pelican (East) 1/29/2005
179 Roderick of Basing Master of the Pelican (East) 1/29/2005
Fields of Gold (East)
# Recipient Award Date
180 Leofric æt Couæntréé Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
181 Ysabella de Draguignan Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
182 Sarra the Lymner Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
183 Palotzi Marta Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
184 Emma Potter Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
185 Eilis of Eisental Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
186 Gisela Szabo Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
187 Cateline la Broderesse Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
188 Temair ingen Muiredaich Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
189 Bricia de Neubold Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
190 Mari Clock van Hoorne Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
191 Sabatina da Valle Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
192 Ravenild Frogenhall Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
193 Hedewigis Ockenfüßin Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
194 Kateline Hicch Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
195 Catheryn Shadwell Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
196 Rainillt Leia de Bello Marisco Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
197 Briony of Chatham Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
198 Ceinwen ferch Llewelyn ab Owain Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
199 Eleanor atte Knolle Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
200 Kirstyn Mansfeld Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
201 Caterina Gioacchini Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
202 Vika Grigina z Prahy Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
203 Elizabet Marshall Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
204 Richenda de Honneflo Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
205 Brinwen the Fair Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
206 Elizabeth of Rivenstar Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
207 Margarete of Stirlingshire Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
208 Allison Erickson Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
209 Doucette de Verdun Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
210 Brittney Belz Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
211 Baska the Depraved Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
212 Rosaline di Petrantonio Award of Arms (East) 2/5/2005
213 Alison Wodehalle Award of Arms (East) 2/5/2005
214 Doucette de Verdun Award of Arms (East) 2/5/2005
215 Angus Campbell of Argyle Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 2/5/2005
216 Anne Liese Wolkenhaar Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 2/5/2005
217 Gabrielle Annora d'Outremer Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 2/5/2005
218 Gisela vom Kreuzbach Silver Crescent (East) 2/5/2005
219 Caranwyn Silveroak Golden Lyre (East) 2/5/2005
220 Briony of Chatham Companion of the Maunche (East) 2/5/2005
221 Elizabet Marshall Maunche (East) 2/5/2005
222 Ysabella de Draguignan Companion of the Maunche (East) 2/5/2005
223 Caranwyn Silveroak Maunche (East) 2/5/2005
# Recipient Award Date
224 Sarra Elisabeth Graeham of Birnham Mistress of the Pelican (Ealdormere) 2/12/2005
225 Elizabeth Darnley Iren Fera (Calontir) 2/18/2005
226 Anya Minestri Demitro Award of Arms (Trimaris) 2/25/2005
Winter War (East)
# Recipient Award Date
227 Ian MacDonald Tygers Combattant (East) 2/27/2005
228 Browyn Hans Dotter Award of Arms (East) 2/27/2005
229 Donavin Blackthorn Award of Arms (East) 2/27/2005
230 Lavinia of Northern Outpost Award of Arms (East) 2/27/2005
231 Rónán Mór mac Carthaig Award of Arms (East) 2/27/2005
232 Saorsha of Coldwood Award of Arms (East) 2/27/2005
233 Ardenia the Red Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 2/27/2005
234 Moira MacDonald of Dunskahay Silver Crescent (East) 2/27/2005
235 Tegan Dragonsblood ni Conmara Silver Crescent (East) 2/27/2005
# Recipient Award Date
236 Paul André Jacques Grant of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
237 Valeria Laskaris Grant of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
Baronial Investiture, L'Ile du Dragon Dormant (East)
# Recipient Award Date
238 Paul André Jacques Baron L'Ile du Dragon Dormant (Tir Mara) 3/5/2005
239 Valeria Laskaris Baroness L'Ile du Dragon Dormant (Tir Mara) 3/5/2005
240 Giana Gabriella da Milano Maunche (East) 3/5/2005
241 Cristina of the Dragon Lily Golden Lyre (East) 3/5/2005
242 Ursion de Gui Maunche (East) 3/5/2005
243 Alisay de Falaise Court Baroness (East) 3/5/2005
244 Johann van Dannicus Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
245 Petru Cel Paros Voda Burdened Tyger (East) 3/5/2005
246 Amaury de Périgny Troubadour (East) 3/5/2005
247 Cassandra de Monserrat Tygers Cub (East) 3/5/2005
248 Alexandra de Monserrat Tygers Cub (East) 3/5/2005
249 Tiberius Tarius Britannicus Silver Crescent (East) 3/5/2005
250 Cristoforo Donatello dei Visconti Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 3/5/2005
251 Cristoforo Donatello dei Visconti Golden Lyre (East) 3/5/2005
252 Christine of Dragon Dormant Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
253 Sileas Ni Dhomhnaill Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
254 Graaw of Dragon Dormant Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
255 Zoura of Dragon Dormant Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
256 Thibeau de Montfort Master of the Laurel (East) 3/5/2005
257 Gruffydd the Innocent Master of the Pelican (East) 3/5/2005
258 Simon of L'Ile du Dragon Dormant Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) 3/5/2005
Mudthaw XXV: L'Homme Arme (East)
# Recipient Award Date
259 Konrad von Altorff Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
260 Galefridus Peregrinus Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
261 Katherine de Staverton Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
262 Kalisfena Greenwood d'Mer Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
263 Árnacaí Mac Tíre a'Bheithir Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
264 Fionbhar a Bheithir Award of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
265 Alexander MacGregor Grant of Arms (East) 3/5/2005
266 Alexander MacGregor Court Baron (East) 3/5/2005
Hrim Schola (East)
# Recipient Award Date
267 Grim the Skald Troubadour (East) 3/12/2005
268 Toki Redbeard Companion of the Maunche (East) 3/12/2005
269 Luke Tarr Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 3/12/2005
270 Blackwolfe Gryffyth Award of Arms (East) 3/12/2005
271 Elen of the Western Isles Award of Arms (East) 3/12/2005
272 Simon Fisc Award of Arms (East) 3/12/2005
273 Kean Gryffyth Award of Arms (East) 3/12/2005
274 Oksana Goncharova Golden Lyre (East) 3/12/2005
275 Þóra Sharptooth Court Baroness (East) 3/12/2005
276 Dofinn-Hallr Morrisson Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 3/12/2005
Northern Lights (East)
# Recipient Award Date
277 Derek the Wanderer Award of Arms (East) 3/26/2005
278 Elinor Strangewayes Award of Arms (East) 3/26/2005
279 Dafydd Ó Nuallain Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 3/26/2005
280 Pierre des Grieux Award of Arms (East) 3/26/2005
281 Dav Irongrip Award of Arms (East) 3/26/2005
282 Duncan Kerr Court Baron (East) 3/26/2005
283 Duncan Kerr Grant of Arms (East) 3/26/2005
284 Eleanor fitzPatrick Grant of Arms (East) 3/26/2005
285 Eleanor fitzPatrick Court Baroness (East) 3/26/2005
286 Maxton Gunn Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
287 Edward MacGyver Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
288 Eleanor Lebrun Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
289 Madalena da Vignovo Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
290 Gwenllian Wreic Bleddyn Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
291 Thalia of Malagentia Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
292 Aurelia Rufinia Companion of the Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
293 Anton LaFlamme de Saint Aubin Golden Lyre (East) 3/26/2005
294 Adelaide Donnachaidh Maunche (East) 3/26/2005
295 Edward MacGyver Companion of the Maunche (East) 3/26/2005
296 Ruadhnait ingen Ruaidhri Maunche (East) 3/26/2005
297 Anne Meckil von Salm Maunche (East) 3/26/2005
298 Adele Krin Silver Crescent (East) 3/26/2005
299 Fergus MacRae Court Baron (East) 3/26/2005
300 Fergus MacRae Grant of Arms (East) 3/26/2005
301 Chiara of Ravenna Mistress of the Pelican (East) 3/26/2005
# Recipient Award Date
302 Bertana of Cissanbyrig Queen's Grace of Atenveldt (Atenveldt) 4/2/2005
First Court, Coronation (East)
# Recipient Award Date
Last Court, Coronation (East)
# Recipient Award Date
303 Matthew D'Arden Award of Arms (East) 4/2/2005
304 Eva Woderose Award of Arms (East) 4/2/2005
305 Kyttle the Lazy Award of Arms (East) 4/2/2005
306 Alethea Eastriding Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) 4/2/2005
307 Christopher Serpentius Award of Arms (East) 4/2/2005
308 Etheldreda Ivelchyld Companion of the King's Order of Excellence (East) 4/2/2005
309 James of Uxbridge Award of Arms (East) 4/2/2005
310 Eleanor Lebrun Court Baroness (East) 4/2/2005
311 Eleanor Lebrun Grant of Arms (East) 4/2/2005
312 Sterling de la Rosa Silver Crescent (East) 4/2/2005
313 Fianachet Karmen Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) 4/2/2005
314 Aelfgeorn Harbeard Silver Crescent (East) 4/2/2005
315 Elglin of House Eagle Companion of the Tygers Combattant (East) 4/2/2005
316 Eleanor Catlyn King's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
317 Mylisant Grey King's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
318 Caitlin Davies King's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
319 Efa Gath fach King's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
320 Zaneta Angiolieri King's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
321 Aldrich von Bremen Queen's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
322 Dietrich Schwelgengräber Queen's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
323 Etheldreda Ivelchyld Queen's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
324 Ygraine of Kellswood Queen's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
325 Alethea Eastriding Queen's Cypher (East) 4/2/2005
326 Lyle FitzWilliam Master of the Pelican (East) 4/2/2005
327 Jadwiga Zajaczkowa Mistress of the Laurel (East) 4/2/2005
328 Ronald Wilmot Master of the Laurel (East) 4/2/2005

* Items on Coronation date may be from previous reign
+ Items on Coronation date may be from next reign


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top   Printer-Friendly Version

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

The data on this web site is maintained by the Clerk of Precedence, Master Rowen Cloteworthy. Please use the corrections form to report any issues with OP data.

This is the recognized website for the Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of the East of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. This site may contain electronic versions of the branch's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version.

Copyright © 2005-2017 Order of Precedence of the Kingdom of theEast. The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.

All external links are not part of the Order of Precedence website. Inclusion of a page or site here is neither implicit nor explicit endorsement of the site. Further, SCA, Inc. is not responsible for content outside of op.atlantia.sca.org.