Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Kingdom Augmentation of Arms

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Sedalia MacNare 8/21/1993 Great Court, Pennsic (East) Tsurunaga and Genevieve
Edward Zifran of Gendy 4/13/1996 Coronation, Bergental (East) Balfar II and Luna II
Ygraine of Preston 10/5/1996 Coronation, Quintavia (East) Bjorn and Morgen
Ferall von Halstern “Kingmaker” 1/4/1997 East Kingdom Twelfth Night (East) Lucan III and Elspeth
Kai de Ravenglas 8/13/1997    
Alaric Sartiano von Drachenklaue 8/13/1997    
Guy Lestrange 8/13/1997    
Tristen of Lochmor 1/13/2001 Twelfth Night (East) Andreas and Isabella
Katherine Stanhope 8/12/2002 Pennsic Royal Encampment Court (East) Darius and Roxane
Darius Aurelius 8/16/2002    
Ronald Wilmot 8/16/2002 Pennsic Great Court (East) Darius and Roxane
Marieke van de Dal 10/26/2002 Crown Tournament & 5th Northern Highlights (East) Andreas II and Isabella II
Harold von Auerbach 2/1/2003 Market Day at Birka (East) Andreas II and Isabella II
Megan Laine 6/14/2003 Stonemarche Baronial Investiture (East) Darius II and Roxane II
Zinoviia Mikulina doch' Korabel'nikova zhena 9/21/2003    
Balfar von Gruenwald 4/3/2004 First Court, Coronation (East) Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
Luna Athanwulf 4/3/2004 First Court, Coronation (East) Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
Yosef Alaric 6/19/2004 Vinland Raids III and Baronial Investiture (East) Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
Rosalind Bennett 10/2/2004 Last Court, Coronation of Thorvald & Svava (East) Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
Lawrence Thornguard 11/13/2004 100 Minutes of Ragnarok (Hundred Minutes War) (East) Thorvald and Svava
Caitlin Davies 1/8/2005 Twelfth Night (East) Thorvald and Svava
Ernst Nuss von Kitzingen 9/24/2005 Last Court, Coronation of Darius III and Roxane III (East) Gaufred Kelson II and Geneviere II
Siobhan Macampmahaoil 10/15/2005 Crown Tournament (East) Darius III and Roxane III
Ian of Clan Mitchell 9/9/2006 Barleycorn: The Next Generation (East) Brion II and Anna II
Katherine Gilliesfleur 9/9/2006 Barleycorn: The Next Generation (East) Brion II and Anna II
Rhiannon the Curious 7/14/2007    
El of the Two Knives 8/7/2008 East Kingdom Court, Pennsic War (East) Konrad and Brenwen
George Emerson True 5/23/2009 War of the Roses (East) Andreas IV and Gabrielle II
Alethea Eastriding 10/3/2009 Last Court, Coronation of Konrad II & Brenwen II (East) Andreas IV and Gabrielle II
Alys Mackyntoich 10/3/2009 Last Court, Coronation of Konrad II & Brenwen II (East) Andreas IV and Gabrielle II
Mark Squirrelsbane 1/30/2010 Market Day at Birka (East) Konrad II and Brenwen II
Elspeth Keyf of Neddingham 5/1/2010 Baronial Investiture (East) Edward and Marguerite
Brennan mac Fearghus 10/1/2011 Last Court of Lucan VIII and Jana V (East) Lucan VIII and Jana V
Steffan ap Cenydd of Silverwing 8/8/2012    
eLeri of Nefyn 10/13/2012    
Padraig Dubh MacEanruig 11/1/2014 Crown Tourney of Edward III and Thyra II (Stonemarche) Edward III and Thyra II
Jovonne d'Espirit 12/13/2014 BBM/Bergental Yule Revel (Bergental) Edward III and Thyra II
Catrin o'r Rhyd Fôr 4/4/2015 Carolingian Baronial Investiture (Carolingia) Edward III and Thyra II
Mercedes Vera de Califia 4/11/2015 Last Court of Edward III and Thyra II (Bhakail) Edward III and Thyra II
Michel Almond de Champagne 4/18/2015 Balfar's Challenge (Dragonship Haven) Omega V & Etheldreda IV
Nest verch Tangwistel 8/22/2015 King & Queen's Equestrian & Thrown Weapons Championships (Quintavia) Omega V & Etheldreda IV
Brita Mairi Svensdottir 1/30/2016 Market Day at Birka (Stonemarche) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II

There are 42 award recipients.


W3C Compliant Table Data