Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Duke

Badge of the Order of the Duke

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Kingdom Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Akbar ibn Murad al-ben ibn Hakim East 9/26/1971    
Khadijah of House Hakim East 9/26/1971    
Diana Alene East 10/9/1971    
Asbjorn Gustavsson of Roed East 10/11/1975    
Aonghais dubh MacTarbh East 4/24/1976    
Ysabeau Cameron of Lochiel East 4/16/1977    
Kirsten van der Wald Middle 5/5/1979    
Siegfried von Hallstern East 4/23/1983 First Court, Coronation (East) Vissevald II and Mara
Wanda von Halsstern East 4/23/1983 First Court, Coronation (East) Vissevald II and Mara
Vissevald Selkirksson East 10/8/1983 First Court, Coronation, in Ostgardr (East) Viktor and Sedalia
Barak Elandris Hasdrubal East 10/20/1984 First Court, Coronation, in Concordia (East) Hanno and Kunegunda
Kundegunda von Schattenberg East 4/20/1985 First Court, Delftwood (East) Morguhn and Rowan
Ronald Wilmot East 10/11/1986 Coronation (East) Sebastian and Sirillian
Brion Anthony Uriel Tarragon East 12/6/1986    
Anna Ophelia Holloway Tarragon East 12/5/1987    
Rowan de la Garnison East 4/16/1988 First Court (East) Gavin II and Sedalia II
Morghun Sheridan East 4/16/1988 First Court (East) Gavin II and Sedalia II
Gavin Kilkenny of Kilcarren East 10/15/1988 Coronation (East) Randal II and Katherine
Sedalia MacNare East 10/15/1988 Coronation (East) Randal II and Katherine
Randal of the Dark East 4/15/1989 Coronation (East) Morguhn III and Maurya
Barry MacFadyen East 3/3/1990    
Browyn Dawntreader East 10/6/1990    
Katherine Stanhope East 10/5/1991 At Coronation (East) Balfar and Luna
Lucan von Drachenklaue East 10/1/1994 First Court, Coronation, Settmour Swamp (East) Gregor II and Christence II
Jana von Drachenklaue East 10/1/1994 First Court, Coronation, Settmour Swamp (East) Gregor II and Christence II
Gregor Heiseler East 4/1/1995 Coronation, Bhakail (East) Timothy and Gabrielle
Christence Heiseler East 4/1/1995 Coronation, Bhakail (East) Timothy and Gabrielle
Timothy of Arindale East 9/30/1995 Coronation, Bridge (East) Balfar II and Luna II
Balfar von Gruenwald East 4/13/1996 Coronation, Bergental (East) Bjorn and Morgen
Luna Athanwulf East 4/13/1996 Coronation, Bergental (East) Bjorn and Morgen
Gabrielle van Nijenrode East 10/3/1998 Coronation, First Court (East) Brion and Anna
Achilles son Asia East 9/25/1999 First Court, Coronation (East) Lucan V and Marieke II
Moruadh of An Tir Caillte East 9/25/1999 First Court, Coronation (East) Lucan V and Marieke II
Zinoviia Mikulina doch' Korabel'nikova zhena Outlands 11/13/1999    
Marieke van de Dal East 4/8/2000 First Court, Coronation (East) Balfar III and Luna III
Isabella of York East 4/12/2003 First Court at Coronation (East) Darius II and Roxane II
Andreas der Eisfalke East 4/12/2003 First Court at Coronation (East) Darius II and Roxane II
Darius Aurelius East 9/27/2003 First Court, Coronation, Dragonship Haven (East) Balfar IV and Luna IV
Etheldreda Ivelchyld East 9/27/2003 First Court, Coronation, Dragonship Haven (East) Balfar IV and Luna IV
Gaufrid Kelson von Heidelberg East 9/24/2005 First Court, Coronation (East) Darius III and Roxane III
Geneviere d'Alsace East 9/24/2005 First Court, Coronation (East) Darius III and Roxane III
Gabriella von Ulm East 10/3/2009 First Court, Coronation (East) Konrad II and Brenwen II
Konrad von Ulm East 4/10/2010 First Court, Coronation (East) Edward and Marguerite
Brinwen the Fair East 4/10/2010 First Court, Coronation (East) Edward and Marguerite
Gryffith FitzWilliam East 4/2/2011 Coronation of Lucan VIII and Jana V (East) Lucan VIII and Jana V
Aikaterine FitzWilliam East 4/2/2011 Coronation of Lucan VIII and Jana V (East) Lucan VIII and Jana V
Edward Grey of Lochleven East 4/6/2013 Coronation of Gregor IV and Kiena II (Carillion) Gregor IV and Kiena II
Kiena Stewart East 10/6/2013 Coronation of Kenric II and Avelina II - last court (Bridge) Gregor IV and Kiena II
Kenric aet Essex East 4/5/2014 Coronation of Brennan and Caoilfhionn - First Court (Settmour Swamp)  
Avelina Keyes East 4/5/2014 Coronation of Brennan and Caoilfhionn - First Court (Settmour Swamp)  
Thyra Eiriksdottir East 4/11/2015 Coronation of Omega V & Etheldreda (Bhakail) Omega V & Etheldreda IV
Brennan mac Fearghus East 4/9/2016 Coronation of Kenric III and Avelina III (Quintavia) Kenric III and Avelina III
Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaolain East 4/9/2016 Coronation of Kenric III and Avelina III (Quintavia) Kenric III and Avelina III

There are 53 award recipients.


W3C Compliant Table Data