Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Order of the Silver Tyger

Badge of the Order of the Silver Tyger

Recipients are listed in the order bestowed.

OP Line

SCA Name Award Date Ascending Event Bestowed By
Arne Ulrichsson 1/16/2016 East Kingdom 12th Night (Midland Vale) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II
Brick James Beech 1/16/2016 East Kingdom 12th Night (Midland Vale) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II
Tobijasz Bogdanovitch 1/16/2016 East Kingdom 12th Night (Midland Vale) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II
Bran MacAirt 2/6/2016 K&Q A&S Championship (Barren Sands) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II
Hashiji Morikatsu 3/5/2016 K&Q Bardic Championship (Owlsherst) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II
Seamus mac Neachtan 3/5/2016 K&Q Bardic Championship (Owlsherst) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II
Leurona Winterborne 4/9/2016 Coronation of Kenric III and Avelina III (Quintavia) Kenric III and Avelina III
Leurona Winterborne 4/9/2016    
Nicol mac Donnachaidh 4/9/2016 Coronation of Kenric III and Avelina III (Quintavia) Kenric III and Avelina III
Matthew MacGyver 4/9/2016 Coronation of Kenric III and Avelina III (Quintavia) Kenric III and Avelina III
Haakon Ragnarson 4/23/2016 Smoking Rocks 40th Birthday (Smoking Rocks) Kenric III and Avelina III
Bruka the Saracen 4/23/2016 Smoking Rocks 40th Birthday (Smoking Rocks) Kenric III and Avelina III
Hakkan Al Bashir of Al-Karakal 4/30/2016 Crown Tourney (Havre des Glaces) Kenric III and Avelina III
Lambert of Ille du Dragon Dormont 4/30/2016 Crown Tourney (Havre des Glaces) Kenric III and Avelina III
Godric inn hviti ulfr 5/28/2016 War of the Roses (Concordia of the Snows) Kenric III and Avelina III
Vachir Artslanjin 6/10/2016 Southern Region War Camp (Carillion) Kenric III and Avelina III
Alexi Gensel 6/10/2016 Southern Region War Camp (Carillion) Kenric III and Avelina III
Brom de Fechten 6/10/2016 Southern Region War Camp (Carillion) Kenric III and Avelina III
Alexandros von Halstern 6/10/2016 Southern Region War Camp (Carillion) Kenric III and Avelina III
William of Wyndhaven 7/9/2016 Great Northeastern War (Malagentia (Province of)) Kenric III and Avelina III
Fionn Mac Con Dhuibh 7/9/2016 Great Northeastern War (Malagentia (Province of)) Kenric III and Avelina III
Hugh of Ruantallan 7/9/2016 Great Northeastern War (Malagentia (Province of)) Kenric III and Avelina III
Greadden Scath Cath Beirte Olthursson Veassllurd 7/9/2016 Great Northeastern War (Malagentia (Province of)) Kenric III and Avelina III
Talan ap Gueiluirth 8/7/2016 Pennsic (AEthelmearc) Kenric III and Avelina III
Talan Gwyllt 8/7/2016 Pennsic (AEthelmearc) Kenric III and Avelina III
Kit de Coldwood 8/7/2016 Pennsic (AEthelmearc) Kenric III and Avelina III
Ciaran d’alltherien Tostigh 8/7/2016 Pennsic (AEthelmearc) Kenric III and Avelina III
Duncan Kerr 8/27/2016 K&Q Equestrian Champions (Quintavia) Kenric III and Avelina III
Gunnar Alfson 9/10/2016 John Barleycorn (Ostgardr) Kenric III and Avelina III
Rheinhart Basorael Draculesti 9/24/2016 HP - Feste des Bois (Bois Ardent) Kenric III and Avelina III
Beytill Aidenson 9/24/2016 Closing of the Inne at Coldwood (Coldwood) Kenric III and Avelina III
Connor Boddy 10/1/2016 Last Court (Bergental) Kenric III and Avelina III
Titus Claudius Sylvanus 11/5/2016 Crown Tourney (Malagentia (Province of)) Brion III and Anna III
Rademes of Surtr's Brood 11/19/2016 Hundred Minutes War (Rusted Woodlands) Brion III and Anna III
Bergsveinn of Owlsherst 11/19/2016 Hundred Minutes War (Rusted Woodlands) Brion III and Anna III
Cornelia VandeBrugge 1/14/2017 12th Night (Ruantallan) Brion III and Anna III
Nicholas of Losthaven 1/14/2017 12th Night (Ruantallan) Brion III and Anna III
Gaston le Cordier 1/14/2017 12th Night (Ruantallan) Brion III and Anna III
Percival Gower 1/14/2017 12th Night (Ruantallan) Brion III and Anna III
Adhemar the Arbiter 1/14/2017 12th Night (Ruantallan) Brion III and Anna III
Þorin Úlfsson 1/14/2017 12th Night (Ruantallan) Brion III and Anna III
Peter de Bracebridge 1/28/2017 Birka (Stonemarche) Brion III and Anna III
Olaf Shieldbreaker 3/4/2017 Black Rose Ball (Bridge) Brion III and Anna III
Feargus of O'Choda 3/25/2017 Mudthaw (Settmour Swamp) Brion III and Anna III
Laurence Vaughn 4/1/2017 Last Court (Dragonship Haven) Brion III and Anna III
Vasia von Königsberg 6/10/2017 Southern Region War Camp (Carillion) Ioannes and Honig
Chiba Touta Yoshitaki 6/10/2017 Southern Region War Camp (Carillion) Ioannes and Honig
Guillaume of House Carpathia 6/10/2017 Southern Region War Camp (Carillion) Ioannes and Honig
Klaus von Grobenstock 6/24/2017 Les Beltaines XXX (Havre des Glaces) Ioannes and Honig
Leana Doucet 6/24/2017 Les Beltaines XXX (Havre des Glaces) Ioannes and Honig
Kurama Kenshin 7/1/2017 Northern Region War Camp (Glenn Linn) Ioannes and Honig
Egill Illugasson 8/27/2017 Baronial - Bhakail Commons and Champions (Bhakail)  

There are 52 award recipients.


W3C Compliant Table Data