Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Alphabetical Award Listing - Q

Each award listing displays the following information, if available:
SCA Name and date registered
Alternate names
Blazon and date registered
Awards received (including date, award, event, and awarding royalty)

Awards are listed in the order bestowed.
Sort awards by precedence

Device icon This icon indicates the recipient has a device image.

OP Line

Qadagin-u Jajiradai
AKA Qatagin-u Jajiradai,George the Mongol,Jaji,Quataginu Jajiradai,Qatagin-u Jajiradi
2/3/1990 Award of Arms (East) St. Agnes Court of Love, Dragonship Haven Horic and Lea
4/20/2002 Companion of the Maunche (East) Balfar's Challenge Darius and Roxane
1/3/2004 Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) (Jaji) Twelfth Night Balfar IV and Luna IV
4/1/2006 Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) (Roxane III) Last Court, Coronation of Brion and Anna Darius III and Roxane III
6/3/2006 Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) Barony Beyond the Mountain Investiture and Field of Acorns & Pearls Brion II and Anna II
2/24/2007 Master of the Pelican (East) King's & Queen's Bardic Champions / Noisemakers Lucan VII and Jana IV
5/23/2009 Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) (Jaji) War of the Roses Andreas IV and Gabrielle II
9/25/2010 Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) (Marguerite) Coronation/Last Court of Edward and Marguerite Edward and Marguerite
4/13/2013 Companion of the Sun and Soil (East) (Beyond the Mountain)    
Qamar of Delftwood
AKA Qamer
3/5/1983 Award of Arms (East) Feast of the King's Pleasure, Delftwood Siegfried II and Wanda II
Qassim de Hassan le Cordoba
1/9/1988 Award of Arms (East)    
Queen Roxane's Guards
9/27/2003 Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) (Roxane II) Last Court, Coronation of Balfar and Luna Darius II and Roxane II
Quella of Greyledge
7/4/1998 Award of Arms (East) Northern Region War Camp Timothy II and Gabrielle II
Quentin de Soissons
AKA Quentin de Soisson
3/31/2001 Grant of Arms (East) Baronial Investiture Anniversary (Havre des Glaces) Andreas and Isabella
Quentin of Malagentia
10/28/2000 Award of Arms (East) Crown Tournament Andreas and Isabella
Quentus Quintillius Mortis
1/26/2008 Silver Crescent (East) Market Day at Birka, evening court Andreas III and Gabriella
7/13/2013 Burdened Tyger (East) Great Northeastern War (Malagentia (Province of)) Gregor IV and Kiena II
Quinn of Lyndhaven
11/26/2005 Award of Arms (East) Martinmas Comes Late This Year Darius III and Roxane III
Quinn the Mighty
9/20/1998 Award of Arms (East) Lakewood Renaissance Faire Timothy II and Gabrielle II
5/30/2004 Iron Tower (East) (Settmour Swamp) (thrown weapons)    
Quintin Brilliant
AKA Quinn Tessence,Quintin Brillant
7/17/2004 Award of Arms (East) Great Northeastern War Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
4/30/2006 Perseus (East) (Carolingia)    
1/26/2008 Golden Rapier (East) Market Day at Birka, evening court Andreas III and Gabriella
9/27/2008 Silver Rapier (East) Last Court, Coronation Konrad and Brenwen
4/16/2016 Defense (East) Balfar's Challenge (Dragonship Haven) Kenric III and Avelina III
Quintius Marcus Flavian
11/3/1990 Award of Arms (East) 2nd Anniversary of Investiture, In Ruantallan Rhys and Elaina
1/31/1991 Burdened Tyger (East)    
Quintus Claudius Taurus
10/2/2004 Award of Arms (East) First Court, Coronation Thorvald and Svava
10/20/2004 Award of Arms (East)    
Quintus Marcus Flavian
2/1/1991 Burdened Tyger (East) Given in Ruantallan Rhys and Elaina
Quintus of Bhakail
AKA Quintus ben Suba al-Hadid
7/19/2008 Tygers Cub (East) East Kingdom War Camp Konrad and Brenwen
12/12/2015 Award of Arms (East) Bhakail Yule at the Palazza (Bhakail) Brennan II and Caoilfhionn II

There are 15 award recipients.


W3C Compliant Table Data