Eastern Order of Precedence
OP Line

Alphabetical Award Listing - Z

Each award listing displays the following information, if available:
SCA Name and date registered
Alternate names
Blazon and date registered
Awards received (including date, award, event, and awarding royalty)

Awards are listed in the order bestowed.
Sort awards by precedence

Device icon This icon indicates the recipient has a device image.

OP Line

Zacharias Flamebeard of Eastmark
AKA Zacharius Flamebeard of Eastmark,Zachorias Flamebeard
4/11/1992 White Oak (East) (Beyond the Mountain)    
11/14/1992 Award of Arms (East) Fall Feast of Simple Fare, Fennbrycg Lucan and Jana
Zachary Wolfhunter - DECEASED
10/26/1996 Award of Arms (East) Crown Tourney, Rusted Woodlands Lucan III and Elspeth
2/3/2001 Burdened Tyger (East) Carolingia Celebrates the Arts (30th Anniversary) Andreas and Isabella
10/3/2009 Silver Crescent (East) (presented posthumously) Last Court, Coronation of Konrad II & Brenwen II Andreas IV and Gabrielle II
Zadia of Bergental
12/4/2010 Tygers Cub (East) BBM & Bergental Yule Griffyth II and Aikaterine II
9/20/2014 Gawain (East) Lady of the Rose Tourney (Bergental) Brennan and Caoilfhionn
5/28/2016 Gilder (East) War of the Roses (Concordia of the Snows) Kenric III and Avelina III
Zadra
6/8/1996 Award of Arms (East) (of Myrkfaellin)    
Zahava Tchauchik
9/6/1980 Award of Arms (East) Baronial Champions Tourney (Rhydderich Hael) Gavin and Tamera
6/23/1984 Award of Arms (East) Baronial Champion's Tourney, Rhydderich Hael Hasdrubal II and Amber
3/12/1988 Court Baron (East) Festival of the Ice Dragon Morguhn II and Rowan II
9/23/1989 Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) First Coronet Tourney of the Principality of Aethelmearc Morguhn III and Maurya
Zakinzzah of Settmour Swamp
AKA Zakinzzah
3/29/2003 Award of Arms (East) (of Settmour Swamp) Mudthaw Andreas II and Isabella II
Zaneta Angiolieri
AKA Gavlinne,Zaneta Gavlinne Angiolieri,Zanetta Gavlinne Angiolieri,Zaneta "Gavlinne" Angiolieri,Zanetta Gavlinne Angioliere
5/1/2004 Award of Arms (East) Crown Tournament Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
5/1/2004 Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) (Geneviere) Crown Tournament Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
7/17/2004 Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) Great Northeastern War Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere
11/27/2004 Companion of the Troubadour (East) East Kingdom University Thorvald and Svava
4/2/2005 King's Cypher (East) (Thorson) Last Court, Coronation Thorvald and Svava
11/26/2005 Companion of the Silver Crescent (East) Martinmas Comes Late This Year Darius III and Roxane III
4/1/2006 Companion of the Burdened Tyger (East) Last Court, Coronation of Brion and Anna Darius III and Roxane III
4/14/2007 Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) (Jana IV) Last Court Lucan VII and Jana IV
6/30/2007 Court Baroness (East) War Camp Griffyth and Aikaterine
6/30/2007 Grant of Arms (East) War Camp Griffyth and Aikaterine
4/26/2008 Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) (Brenwen) Crown Tournament Konrad and Brenwen
9/13/2008 Mistress of the Pelican (East) (Gavlinne) East Kingdom University - War College Konrad and Brenwen
11/29/2008 Companion of the Iceburg (East) (Ruantallan)    
6/20/2015 Companion of the Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) Dinner at the Kasbah (Ruantallan) Omega V & Etheldreda IV
Zannas Autumn Amentet Ka
AKA Zanas Autumn Amentet Ka
8/2/2008 Grant of Arms (East) Pennsic War Konrad and Brenwen
8/3/2008 Grant of Arms (East)    
8/6/2009 Burdened Tyger (East) Pennsic 38 Andreas IV and Gabrielle II
Zappa Venture
2/8/2014 Award of Arms (East) Maker's Faire (Carolingia) Kenric II and Avelina II
11/1/2014 Award of Arms - Backlog (Unknown) Crown Tourney of Edward III and Thyra II (Stonemarche) Edward III and Thyra II
Zarabeth du Mer
9/26/1998 Award of Arms (East) From Russia with Love Timothy II and Gabrielle II
Zarabeth Eclipea Blackhart D'Mer Ravenhall Badilamenti
9/26/1998 Award of Arms (East)    
Zaragoza San Solomon Puertolano de Belacazar
4/20/1974 Award of Arms (East) in Bhakail at the Coronation of Asbjorn and Eloise Aonghais and Alyson
Zarifa of Carillion
AKA Zarifa
9/21/1996 Award of Arms (East) (of Carillion) Lakewood Renaissance Faire Demo, Carillion Bjorn and Morgen
Ze'ev ben Arye
9/30/2000 Award of Arms (East) First Court, Coronation Andreas and Isabella
9/30/2000 Troubadour (East) First Court, Coronation Andreas and Isabella
Zelda of Hadchester
6/16/2012 Award of Arms (East)    
Zelina Silverfox of Blackwood
AKA Zerlina Silverfox of Blackwood
11/27/2004 Award of Arms (East) East Kingdom University Thorvald and Svava
Zena al-Raks Beledi
AKA Zanya al Raks Beledi
9/17/1994 Sable Bell (East) (Carillion)    
2/4/1995 Award of Arms (East) Bellringers/Investiture, Carillion Gregor II and Christence II
6/10/1995 Terpsichore (East) Black Tower IV, Caer Adamant Timothy and Gabrielle
Zenobia Blake
AKA Zea Blake,Zea,Zenobia (Zea) Blake
7/8/1995 Award of Arms (East) (Zea) King's and Queen's Archery Champions, Bowman's Rest Timothy and Gabrielle
9/7/1996 Sagittarius (East) Bergental Investiture, Bergental Bjorn and Morgen
Zenya z Piszczac
1/26/2013 Award of Arms (East) Market Day at Birka (Stonemarche) Edward II and Thyra
Zhang Zixiu
10/20/2007 Award of Arms (East) Warrior's Nadaam Andreas III and Gabriella
Zhelana Tomeslavitsa
9/25/2010 Award of Arms (East) Coronation Griffyth II and Aikaterine II
8/9/2011 Salamander's Tear (East) (Bhakail)    
Zhigmun Czypsser
8/9/2017 Royal Augmentation of Arms (East) Pennsic XLVI (AEthelmearc) Ioannes and Honig
Zillah al-Sighira al-Hurra
AKA Zyll ni Padraigh
11/11/2006 Award of Arms (East) Bjorn's Ceilidh & Concordian Investiture Lucan VII and Jana IV
Zinoviia Mikulina doch' Korabel'nikova zhena
AKA Mina
10/23/1993 Award of Arms (East)    
11/11/1995 Queen's Cypher (East) (Madigan, Outlands)    
4/13/1996 Queen's Cypher (East) (Aziza III, Outlands)    
10/12/1996 Companion of the Stag's Heart (Outlands)    
11/8/1997 Countess (Outlands)    
11/8/1997 Lady of the Rose (Outlands)    
4/25/1998 Companion of the Flower (Outlands)    
11/13/1999 Duchess (Outlands)    
8/12/2000 Companion of the Stag (Outlands)    
3/10/2001 Mistress of the Laurel (Outlands)    
5/11/2002 Queen's Cypher (East) (Cainnleach, Outlands)    
9/21/2003 Companion of the Kingdom Augmentation of Arms (East)    
9/21/2003 Companion of the Kingdom Augmentation of Arms (Outlands)    
1/28/2006 Companion of the Scales of Dragonsspine (Outlands) (Dragonsspine)    
6/16/2007 Companion of the Dragon's Blood (Outlands) (Dragonsspine)    
Zipporah Qirah
7/5/2008 Award of Arms (East) Northern Region War Camp Konrad and Brenwen
Zkot von Ides
9/18/2010 Award of Arms (East) Harvest Moon & K&Q Rattan Champions Edward and Marguerite
7/9/2011 Award of Arms (East) (backlog) Great Northeastern War Lucan VIII and Jana V
Zoe Anastasia Delassena da Flora
6/21/1986 Award of Arms (East)    
Zoe Anastasia of Carillion
AKA Zoe Anastasia,Zoe of Carillion
12/1/1998 Fish (East) (Carillion)    
7/26/2003 Award of Arms (East) Southern Region War Camp Darius II and Roxane II
2/21/2004 Sable Bell (East) (Carillion)    
9/24/2005 Queen's Order of Courtesy (East) First Court, Coronation Darius III and Roxane III
10/24/2009 Queen's Honor of Distinction (East) (Brenwen II) Ghosts, Ghouls & Goblins Konrad II and Brenwen II
Zoe the Chataoyat
9/28/2002 Award of Arms (East) Last Court Darius and Roxane
Zoe von Drachenklaue
6/11/2011 Award of Arms (East) Clan Wars Lucan VIII and Jana V
10/1/2011 Seamstress to the Crown (East) Last Court of Lucan VIII and Jana V Lucan VIII and Jana V
Zofya of Rusted Woodlands
5/29/1993 Award of Arms (East) King's and Queen's Rattan Champions Tourney/War of the Roses, Concordia Tsurunaga and Genevieve
Zohane Faber
AKA Eletarius of Carolingia
6/8/2002 Award of Arms (East) Baronial Investiture, Carolingia Darius and Roxane
4/30/2006 Daystar (East) (Carolingia)    
7/12/2008 Moon (East) (Carolingia)    
2/14/2009 Burdened Tyger (East) Tourney of Love Darius IV and Alethea
8/6/2017 Silver Rapier (East) Pennsic XLVI (AEthelmearc) Ioannes and Honig
Zophia Kedzinska
1/29/2005 Maunche (East) Market Day at Birka Thorvald and Svava
Zosienka Cnota
2/10/1996 Award of Arms (East)    
Zoura of Dragon Dormant
3/5/2005 Award of Arms (East) Baronial Investiture, L'Ile du Dragon Dormant Thorvald and Svava
12/7/2013 Chiffre du Baron (East) (Havre des Glaces) Fete des Glaces (Havre des Glaces)  
Zulaika des Bedouines-Anizas
AKA Zulaika
12/21/1985 Award of Arms (East) Birthday Tourney Siegfried III and Wanda III

There are 36 award recipients.


W3C Compliant Table Data